14th IFAC (International Federation of Automatic Control) Symposium on System Identification, SYSID 2006, March 29-31
IFAC SYSID 2006

Organizing Committee

Joint General Chair

Brett Ninness
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
University of Newcastle
Callaghan, NSW 2308, Australia
brett.ninness@newcastle.edu.au

Joint General Chair & Chair of International Program Committee

Håkan Hjalmarsson
Automatic Control
Signals, Sensors and Systems
Royal Institute of Technology (KTH)
SE-100 44 Stockholm, Sweden
hakan.hjalmarsson@s3.kth.se

Vice-Chair, International Program Committee

Iven Mareels
Department of Electrical & Electronic Engineering
University of Melbourne
Melbourne, Victoria, 3010, Australia.
i.mareels@unimelb.edu.au

National Organizing Committee

Brett Ninness
National Organising Committee Chair
University of Newcastle, Australia
brett.ninness@newcastle.edu.au

Erik Weyer
Publications Chair
University of Melbourne, Australia
e.weyer@ee.mu.oz.au

Steve Weller
Facilities Chair
University of Newcastle, Australia
steve@ee.newcastle.edu.au

Suhbrakanti Dey
Finance Chair
University of Melbourne, Australia
sdey@ee.mu.oz.au

Wei Xing Zheng
Registrations Chair
University of Western Sydney, Australia
W.Zheng@uws.edu.au

Adrian Wills
Local Organisation Chair
University of Newcastle, Australia
adrian.wills@newcastle.edu.au

International Program Committee

Roy Smith
USA

Håkan Hjalmarsson
Sweden (Chair)

Iven Mareels
Australia (Deputy-Chair)

Erwei Bai
USA

Michéle Basseville
France

Dietmar Bauer
Austria

Robert Bitmead
USA

Sergio Bittanti
Italy

Xavier Bombois
Netherlands

Marco Campi
Italy

Jie Chen
USA

Han-Fu Chen
P.R. China

Manfred Deistler
Austria

Bart de Moor
Belgium

Hugues Garnier
France

Michel Gevers
Belgium

Keith Godfrey
United Kingdom

Lei Guo
P.R. China

Will Heath
United Kingdom

Roland Hildebrand
France

Magnus Jansson
Sweden

Tohru Katayama
Japan

Robert Kosut
USA

Kousuke Kumamaru
Japan

Lennart Ljung
Sweden

Pertti Mäkilä
Finland

Tomas McKelvey
Sweden

Mario Milanese
Italy

Pradeep Misra
USA

Giorgio Picci
Italy

Rik Pintelon
Belgium

Philip Regalia
France

Dan Rivera
USA

Jacob Roll
Sweden

Sergio Savaresi
Italy

Wolfgang Scherrer
Austria

Johan Schoukens
Belgium

Reimar Schumann
Germany

Jonas Sjöberg
Sweden

Torsten Söderström
Sweden

Roberto Tempo
Italy

Paul van den Hof
Netherlands

Jan van Schuppen
Netherlands

Michel Verhaegen
Netherlands

Mats Viberg
Sweden

Antonio Vicino
Italy

Bo Wahlberg
Sweden

Eric Walter
France

Peter Wellstead
United Kingdom